Title 9 retaliation.
[…] Links to the regulations that prohibit retaliation in the civil rights laws that OCR enforces: Title VI -- 34 CFR 100.7(e): “Intimidatory or retaliatory acts prohibited. No recipient or other person shall intimidate, threaten, coerce, or discriminate against any ... willy frox tenniscourtyards at brookfield The final regulations also clarify and modify Title IX regulatory requirements regarding remedies the Department may impose on recipients for Title IX violations, the intersection between Title IX, Constitutional protections, and other laws, the